Team

Leadership Team
Anne Rutherford Executive Head Teacher
Dan Rodeck Head of School Lockleaze Road
Komilla Datta Head of School Orchard Campus
Antoniya Abios Business Manager
Sarah Stefanini Assistant Headteacher
Cheryl Jeans Assistant Headteacher
Nicola Hughes Assistant Headteacher
Steve Pavey Assistant Headteacher
Karlina Lock Assistant Headteacher
Kat Preece Assistant Headteacher
Ros Walker Assistant Headteacher
   
Site Team  
Simon Sibley Site Manager
Musthaq Amhed Cleaner
Patricia Brown Cleaner
Estelle Filer Cleaner
Kathleen Pook Cleaner
Anna Stefanska Cleaner
Hansa Ahmed Cleaner
   
Administrative Team  
Sarah Hills Administrator
Jenny Ponter Administrator
Cheily Tsang Administrator
Poppy Davey-Presland Administrator
   
Inclusion Team  
Ben Westley SENCo
Ros Walker SENCo
Fran Mills Learning Mentor
   
Other Key Staff  
Jane Ross Phonics Teacher
Tina Bailey Learning Support Staff Manager
Julie Britton Deputy Safeguarding Lead
   
EYFS  
Philippa Read Yellow (Lockleaze Road)
Kelly French/Mel McCorry Red (Lockleaze Road)
Megan Howell Green (Lockleaze Road)
   
Year 1  
Micaela Ranes 1R (Lockleaze Road)
Alice Ludgate 1L (Lockleaze Road)
Abi Gouldbourne 1G (Lockleaze Road)
Nadine Bellamy/Lydia Trapnell Cherry (Orchard Campus)
   
Year 2  
Lisa Lackie/Ruth Davy 2DL (Lockleaze Road)
Emily Plummer 2P (Lockleaze Road)
Mike Gifford 2G (Lockleaze Road)
Noelle Dallas Pear (Orchard Campus)
   
Year 3  
Brogan Parsons 3P (Lockleaze Road)
Hiba Yuusuf 3Y (Lockleaze Road)
Sara Opoku 3O (Lockleaze Road)
Helen Broadway Hazel (Orchard Campus)
   
Year 4   
Praveena Hussain 4H (Lockleaze Road)
Alana Sandy 4S (Lockleaze Road)
Sara Amps 4A (Lockleaze Road)
Sara McNally Willow (Orchard Campus)    
   
Year 5  
Natalie Black 5B (Lockleaze Road)
Kath Bremmer 5KB (Lockleaze Road)
Abbey Cook 5C (Lockleaze Road)
Alice Morris Sycamore (Orchard Campus)  
   
Year 6   
Neil Wisby 6W (Lockleaze Road)
Ro Pullen 6P (Lockleaze Road)
Jane Baker 6B (Lockleaze Road)
Gemma Kirk Oak (Orchard Campus)
   
Teaching Assistants  
Modupa Kefentse Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Michaela Thomas Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Debbie Piper Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Alison Buckley Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Rowsell Teaching Assistant
Emma Dell Teaching Assistant
Filipe Sequeira Teaching Assistant
Francine Francis Teaching Assistant
Jane Hogg Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Cheeseman Teaching Assistant
Jo Ford Teaching Assistant
Kim Kaur Teaching Assistant
Lucille Clark Teaching Assistant
Maria Beavis Teaching Assistant
Pauline Hylton Teaching Assistant
Pauline Ralph Teaching Assistant
Richard Edwards Teaching Assistant
Sam Crane Teaching Assistant
Shakila Khanom Teaching Assistant
Tamsyn O’Donnell Teaching Assistant
Tina Parkhouse Teaching Assistant
Yazaman Mousavi Teaching Assistant
Helena Kolataj Teaching Assistant
Joanna Ponting Teaching Assistant
Katie Williams Teaching Assistant
Marie Rogers Teaching Assistant
Marina Dicks Teaching Assistant
Ruben Lopez Teaching Assistant
Barbora Rocha Teaching Assistant
Emma Snelling Teaching Assistant
Jemma Jago Teaching Assistant
Nicole Herridge Teaching Assistant
Alex Goncalves-Bras Teaching Assistant
Joe Boyce Teaching Assistant
   
School Meal Supervisory Assistant  
Carol Stringer  
   
Clerk to Governors  
Shelley Hollingsworth