Team

Leadership Team
Dan Rodeck Headteacher
Komilla Datta Deputy Headteacher 
Antoniya Abios School Business Manager
Sarah Stefanini Assistant Headteacher Phase 1
Kathryn Preece Assistant Headteacher Phase 1 (on maternity leave)
Gemma Kirk Assistant Headteacher Phase 2
Steven Pavey Assistant Headteacher Phase 3

 

Rosalind Walker  Assistant Headteacher – Inclusion
   
Site Team  
Simon Sibley Site Manager
Musthaq Amhed Assistant Caretaker
Patricia Brown Cleaning Staff
Estelle Filer Cleaning Staff
Kathleen Pook Cleaning Staff
Anna Stefanska Cleaning Staff
Hansa Ahmed Cleaning Staff
Frances Sibley  Cleaning Staff
Catherine Maria Talbot Cleaning Staff
   
   
Administrative Team  
Jenny Ponter Office Manager
Anna Mooney Administrator 
Cheily Tsang Administrator 
Sean McCabe DM Administrator
   
Inclusion Team  
Alison Harris-Pearce SENCo
Sam Crane Pastoral Lead
Frances Mills Learning Mentor
   
EYFS  
Philippa Read Teacher EYFS Yellow
Kelly French Teacher EYFS Red 
Megan Howell Teacher EYFS Green 
Mel McCorry On Maternity Leave
   
Year 1  
Micaela Ranes Teacher Year 1R 
Sara Amps Teacher Year 1A
Abigail Swain Teacher Year 1G 
Nadine Bellamy On Maternity Leave
   
Year 2  
Lisa Lackie/Ruth Davy Teachers Year 2DL 
Emily Plummer Teacher Year 2P 
Mike Gifford Teacher Year 2G 
Noelle Dallas Teacher Year 2D
   
Year 3  
Hiba Yuusuf Teacher Year 3Y 
Alice Ludgate Teacher Year 3L
Helen Broadway Teacher Year 3B
   
Year 4   
Alana Sandy Teacher Year 4S 
Praveena Hussain Teacher Year 4H 
Sara McNally Teacher Year 4M
   
Year 5  
Kath Bremmer Teacher Year 5B 
Abbey Cook Teacher Year 5C 
Ro Pullen Teacher Year 5P
Lydia Trapnell/Alice Morris Teacher Year 5TM
   
Year 6   
Neil Wisby Teacher Year 6W 
Jane Baker  Teacher Year 6JB
Natalie Black Teacher Year 6NB 
   
Teaching Assistants  
Tina Bailey Associate Staff Manager
Modupa Kefentse Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Michaela Thomas Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Deborah Piper Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Alison Buckley Learning/Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Rowsell Learning/Teaching Assistant
Emma Dell Learning/Teaching Assistant
Filipe Machado Sequeira Learning/Teaching Assistant
Francine Francis Learning/Teaching Assistant
Jane Hogg Learning/Teaching Assistant
Joanna Ford Learning/Teaching Assistant
Kirmaljit Kaur Learning/Teaching Assistant
Lucille Lane Learning/Teaching Assistant
Maria Beavis Learning/Teaching Assistant
Pauline Hylton Learning/Teaching Assistant
Pauline Ralph Learning/Teaching Assistant
Richard Edwards Learning/Teaching Assistant
Shakila Khanom Learning/Teaching Assistant
Tamsyn O’Donnell Learning/Teaching Assistant
Tina Parkhouse Learning/Teaching Assistant
Yasaman Mousavi Learning/Teaching Assistant
Helena Kolataj Learning/Teaching Assistant
Katie Williams Learning/Teaching Assistant
Marie Rogers Learning/Teaching Assistant
Marina Dicks Learning/Teaching Assistant
Ruben Lopez Learning/Teaching Assistant
Barbora Rocha Learning/Teaching Assistant
Alexandra Goncalves-Bras Learning/Teaching Assistant
Joseph Boyce Learning/Teaching Assistant
Laura Thomas  Learning/Teaching Assistant
Kerrie Criscione Learning/Teaching Assistant
Rosie Wilcox Learning/Teaching Assistant